Tape #1- Various TV Wrestling from 1990 - 1992 (6 hours) Quality: Very Good

Ron Simmons VS. Vader (JIP)

Rick Rude VS. Nikita Koloff (JIP)

Mike Davis (RIP) VS. SkipYoung

Black Bart VS. Chaz

Terry Simms VS. Alex Porteau

Jimmy James VS. Kendo Nagasaki

Gary Young VS. Manny Villalobos

Manny Fernandez VS. Steve Cox

Jeff Jarrett VS. Robert Fuller

Al Perez VS. Alex Porteau

Kevin Von Erich/Kerry Von Erich VS. Iceman Parsons/Brickhouse Brown

Mike Graham VS. Al Perez (JIP)

Jeff Jarrett/Matt Borne VS. Robert Fuller/Brian Lee

Kevin Von Erich/Kerry Von Erich VS. Iceman Parsons/Brickhouse Brown (Different from above)

Dusty Rhodes VS. Dale Wolf

Demolition VS. Mario Mancini/George Skalaand

Rick Rude (RIP) VS. Mike Pocari

Kerry Von Erich (RIP) VS. Bob Bradley

Destruction Crew VS. The Trooper/DJ Peterson (RIP)   4 ***

Buck Zhumoff VS. Johnnie Stewart

Saba Simba VS. Chris Duffy

Destruction Crew/Texas Hangman VS. Buck Zhumoff/Johnnie Sterart/Curtis Hughes/Unknown Soldier

Power and Glory VS. Marty Janettey

The Punisher VS. Kerry Von Erich (RIP)

Colonel DeBeers/Magnificent Mimi VS. Baron Von Rashke/Candi Divine

Steve Austin VS. Dustin Rhodes (JIP)

Bobby Eaton/Steve Austin VS.. Rick Steamboat/Shane Douglas

2 Cold Scorpio VS. Joe Cruz

Arm Wrestling: Van Hammer VS. Vader

Barbarian/Tony Atlas VS. Rick Steamboat/Shane Douglas


Tape #2- NWA Wildside "Out For Blood" (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

Stone Mountain VS. Onyx

Bad Attitude VS. The BLC

White Trash VS. The Platoon/Mark E. Mark

Sabu VS. Air Paris

Rick Michaels VS. David Flair

David Young VS. New Jack

A.J. Styles VS. Jason Cross


Tape #3- All Japan Pro Wrestling (7-24-95: Tokyo) (68 minutes) Quality: Perfect

Toshiaki Kawada VS. Mitsuhara Misawa 4 ***

Kenta Kobashi VS. Akira Taue 4 1/2 ***


Tape #4- Various Videos (4 hours) Quality: Very Good

WWF Champion Hulk Hogan's Greatest Matches

-----

Hulk Hogan VS. Andre The Giant

Desert Storm Match: Hulk Hogan VS. Sgt. Slaughter

Hulk Hogan VS. Randy Savage

Hulk Hogan VS. Sgt. Slaughter

Hulk Hogan VS. The Undertaker

WWF Supertape III

-----

Mr. Perfect VS. Kerry Von Erich

Jimmy Snuka VS. The Barbarian

Earthquake VS. Tugboat

Legion Of Doom/Ultimate Warrior VS. Demolition

Legion Of Doom VS. Demolition

Marty Janettey VS. Paul Roma

Ted DiBiase VS. Big Bossman

Jake Roberts VS. Mr. Perfect

Monsters Of The Mat (Volume One)

-----

Ric Flair VS. Wahoo McDaniel

Ted DiBiase/Steve Williams VS. Hector Guerrero/Chavo Guerrero, Sr.

Midnight Express/Jim Cornette VS. Fantastics/Jim Duggan


Tape #5- NWA Wildside "Fright Night '99" (2 hours) Quality: Exccellent

Andy Anderson VS. Terry Knight

Jesse Taylor VS. Romeo Bliss

Thunder VS. Violent Vic/Ice Pick

A.J. Styles/Tonya Terriffic VS. Rick Michaels/Mark Phor Michaels

TLC Match: Mr. Extreme VS. Damien Steele VS. White Trash

Cage Match: Sex Pistols VS. The BLC

Street Fight: Rukkus VS. K. Krush


Tape #6- UWF "The Lumberjack Match" (38 minutes) Quality: Excellent

B. Brian Blair VS. Dan Spivey

Cactus Jack VS. Don Muraco

Lumberjack Match: Paul Orndorff VS. Steve Williams


Tape #7- The World Wrestling Peace Festival (6-1-96: Los Angeles, Ca) (195 minutes) Quality: G/VG

Craig Pittman   V.   KGB

Bobby Bradly   V.   Jim Neidthardt  

Akira Hokuto/Lady Apache   V.   Bull Nakano/Neftaly   3 3/4 ***

Chris Benoit   V.   Alex Wright   3 1/4 ***

Rey Misterio, Jr./Ultimo Dragon   V.   Psicosis/Heavy Metal   4 ***

Lex Luger   V.   Masa Saito  

Negro Casas   V.   El Hijo Del Santo   3 1/4 ***

Dos Caras/Atlantis/Hector Garza   V.   Silver King/Dr. Wagner, Jr./El Gran Markus, Jr.   4 ***

Tatsumi Fujinami   V.   Black Cat   (The video is all messed up through this match)  3 1/2 ***

Perro Aguayo/La Parka   V.   Pierroth, Jr./Cibernetico   4 1/4 ***  

Konnan   V.   Chris Jericho   V.   Bam Bam Bigelow   3 1/4 ***

Jushin Liger   V.   Great Sasuke   4 1/4***

The Giant   V.   Sting   3 *** (And that's being rather generous!)

Antonio Anoki/Dan Severn   V.   Yoshiaki Fujiwara/Oleg Taktarov   3 1/4 ***


Tape #8- The Immortal Hulk Hogan (1991) (60 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Hulk Hogan V. Mr. Perfect 3 1/4 ***

Hulk Hogan/Roddy Piper V. Sid Justice/Ric Flair 3 1/4 ***

Hulk Hogan V. Ted DiBiase 3 1/4 ***

Hulk Hogan V. Typhoon


Tape #9- WWF/WCW (6 hours) Quality: Excellent

WWF "St. Valentine's Day Massacre" (2/14/99, Memphis, Tennessee)

Goldust   V.   Bluedust (Blue Meenie)  

Hardcore Title: Al Snow   V.   Bob Holly   3 3/4 ***

Midian   V.   Big Bossman   3 ***

Tag-Team Titles: Owen Hart/Jeff Jarrett  V.   Mark Henry/D-Lo Brown  

Intercontinental Title: Ken Shamrock   V.   Val Venis (Billy Gunn is Ref)   3 1/2 ***

X-Pac/Hunter Hearst Helmsley   V.   Kane/Chyna   3 1/4 ***

WWF Title/Last Man Standing Match: The Rock   V.   Mankind   4 ***

Cage Match: Steve Austin   V.   Vince McMahaon   3 1/4 ***

WCW Halloween Havoc 1998 (10/25/98, Las Vegas, Nevada)

TV Title:  Raven   V.   Chris Jericho   3 1/4 **

Juventud Guerrera   V.   Disco Inferno   3 1/2 ***

Cruiserweight Title: Billy Kidman   V.   Disco Inferno   3 1/2 ***

Tag-Team Title: Scott Steiner/The Giant   V.   Rick Steiner/"Buff" Bagwell

Rick Steiner   V.   Scott Steiner   3 *** (And that is being generous)  

Scott Hall   V.   Kevin Nash   3 ***

US Title: Bret Hart   V.   Sting   3 1/2 ***

Hulk Hogan   V.    Ultimate Warrior   3 1/4 ***

WCW Title: Goldberg   V.   Dallas Page 3 1/2 ***


Tape #10- IWA "Eddie Gilbert Memorial Show" (3/13/97, Louisville, Ky.) (3 1/2 hours) Quality: Very Good

Justin St. John V. Tower of Doom

Bull Pain V. Kip Morris 3 ***

Tracy Smothers/Opie V. Gator McCallister/Rico Beatty

Tommy Rich V. Ricky Morton (Bloodbath but not the classic that it should have been)

Four Corners of Pain Match: Ian Rotten V. Madman Pondo V. Ox Harley 3 1/4 ***

Debbie Coombs V. Luna Vachon 3 ***

Lightheavyweight Title: The American Kickboxer V. Taras The Great 3 1/2 ***

Vampire Warrior V. Vladimir Koloff 3 ***

Tommy Gilbert V. Dory Funk, Jr. 4 ***

Chain Match: Terry Funk V. Doug Gilbert 4 1/4 ***


Tape #11- NWF: Women's Championship Wrestling (60 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Sweet Melanie V. Ashley Ryan 3 1/4 ***

Wendi Richter V. Chainsaw Liz Chase 3 1/4 ***

Wendi Richter V. The Angel of Death

Heidi Lee Morgan V. The Angel of Death

NWF Women's Title: Wendi Richter V. Heidi Lee Morgan 3 1/4 ***

NWF Women's Title/Cage Match: Wendi Richter V. Heidi Lee Morgan 3 1/2 ***


Tape #12- The Best Of Wrestlemania (71 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Hulk Hogan/Mr. T   V.   Roddy Piper/Paul Orndorff

Battle Royal

WWF Title: Randy Savage   V.   Ted DiBia$e

Jake Roberts   V.   Andre The Giant

Career Match: Randy Savage   V.   The Ultimate Warrior


Tape #13- WWF/WCW TV (August - September 1995) (6 hrs) Quality: Excellent

Tim Horner V. Marcus Bagwell (JIP)

Kurasawa V. Mike Davis

Jim Duggan V. Red Tyler

Harlem Heat V. Larry Santo/John Taylor

Brian Pillman V. Sonny Trout

The Renegade V. Maxx Muscle

Ric Flair V. Alex Wright (video feed is messed up from TV station) 3 1/4 ***

Johnny B. Badd V. Manny Fernandez (Not the original)

Ric Flair V. Alex Wright (JIP)

Brian Pillman V. Rick Matrix

Bubba Rogers V. Dave Sullivan

Steve Armstrong V. Brian Pillman 3 ***

Shark V. 2 scrubs

Arn Anderson V. Tim Horner

Craig Pittman V. Italian Stallion

Jim Duggan V. Bubba Rogers (JIP)

M.O.M. V. scrubs

1-2-3 Kid V. Brooklyn Brawler

Undertaker V. Tatanka

Jean Pierre La Fitte V. scrub

M.O.M. V. British Bulldog/Diesel (Great Angle!)

Skip V. 1-2-3 Kid 3 ***

Sid V. scrub

Henry Godwinn V. Brooklyn Brawler

Bret Hart V. scrub

Man Mountain Rock V. Jean Pierre La Fitte

1-2-3 Kid V. Dean Douglas

Owen Hart/Yokokzuna V. scrubs

Shawn Michaels V. Tatanka 3 ***

Vader V. scrub

Dallas Page V. Eddie Jackie

Kamala/Zodiak/Shark V. scrubs

Johnny B. Badd V. Dick Slater

Brian Pillman V. Ric Flair (No Match)

Brian Pillman V. scrub

Randy Savage/Sting V. Blue Bloods 3 ***


Tape #14- Various Wrestling (5 1/2 hrs.) Quality: Excellent

WCW Nitro (January 1997)- The first show has a one second audio delay

Ultimo Dragon V. Gustavo Mendoza

Billy Kidman V. Glacier

Ice Train V. La Parka

Steiner Brothers V. Harlem Heat 3 1/4 ***

Dean Melenko V. Mike Enos

Dallas Page V. The Renegade

Super Calo V. Alex Wright

Konnan V. Chris Benoit 3 1/4 ***

Jeff Jarrett V. Steve McMichael

Eddy Guerrero V. Dean Melenko 3 1/2 ***

The Giant V. Ron Powers

High Voltage V. Steiner Brothers

Outsiders V. The Extreme

Steven Regal V. Rey Misterio, Jr. 3 1/4 ***

Kevin Sullivan V. Scrub

Alex Wright V. High Morrus


Tape #15- The Best of Rick Steamboat (Volume One) (4 hours) Quality: Very Good

(This tape is a Saturn Video, Inc. exclusive!)

Steamboat/Youngblood V. The Briscoe Brothers 3 3/4 ***

Steamboat V. Tully Blanchard 3 1/2 ***

Steamboat V. Tully Blanchard 3 1/4 ***

Steamboat V. Jake Roberts 3 1/4 ***

Steamboat V. Hercules

Steamboat V. The Honky Tonk Man

Steamboat V. Rick Rude 3 1/2 ***

Steamboat V. Greg Valentine 3 1/2 ***

Steamboat V. Ric Flair (Chi Town Rumble 89) 5 ***

2 out of 3 falls: Steamboat V. Ric Flair (Clash VI- Steamboat's greatest match ever!) 6 ***

Clips of: Steamboat V. Flair (Wrestle War 89)

Steamboat/Rhodes V. Anderson/Zbysko 3 1/2 ***

Steamboat V. Arn Anderson 3 1/4 ***


Tape #16- The Best of ICW (Volume One) (106 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Street Fight: Phil Hickerson/The Spoiler   V.   Tommy Rich/Eddie Gilbert   4 *** brawl

Rip Rogers   V.   Cheif Tafoo  

George Weingroff/Leaping Lanny   V.   Terry Harris/Ricky Starr (Not the original)  

Rock 'n Roll Express   V.   Randy Savage/Leaping Lanny   3 1/2 ***

Koko B. Ware/Norvell Austin (The PYTs)   V.   The Fabulous Ones   3 ***

National Tag-Team Titles: Road Warriors   V.   Jerry Lawler/Austin Idol   3 1/4 ***

Jim Jameson   V.   Porkchop Cash  

International Title: Masa Ito   V.   Austin Idol  

2 out of 3 falls: Donna Day   V.   Debbie Coombs   3 1/2***

PYT's   V.   Pat Huchinson/Dutch Mantel  

AWA Southern Tag-Team Titles: Zambuie Express   V.   Fabulous Ones   3 ***


Tape #17- World Xtreme Wrestling (7/12/98, Allentown, Pa.) (135 minutes) Quality: Excellent

(Local TV Special from Allentown, Pa.)

Man Slaughter   V.   Chippen Devil

Salvatore Bellomo   V.   Yukon Jack

The Perfect Creation   V.   Kale   3 ***

Bad Crew/The Grungers   V.   John Rambo/Blackheart/Bart Sawyer/Doink   3 ***

Devon Storm   V.   Brian Knobbs   3 1/2***

Samoan Gangstas   V.   Bushwhackers  

King Kong Bundy   V.   Jimmy Snuka

The Love Connection   V.   D-Lo Brown/Own Hart   3 1/2 ***


Tape #18- Steel City Wrestling TV Tape #1 (10/3/98 - 10/24/98) (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

"Dirty" Don Montoya VS. "Latin Dragon" Julio Sanchez 3 ***

The Reckless Youth VS. Joey "Centerfold" Matthews

Tom Brandi/Dennis Gregory VS. Lou Marconi/Stevie Richards 3 1/4 ***

Frank Staletto VS. Cueball Carmichael

Vladimir Vampeer VS. Big Neal "The Real Deal"

Mike Quackenbush VS. Reckless Youth (Incredible but short 4 *** match)

SCW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Christian York VS. Joey "Centerfold" Mathews 3 1/4 ***

Tom Brandi VS. Jimmy Cicero

Paul Mitchell VS. Cueball Carmichael


Tape #19- Championship Pro Wrestling (Petersburg, WVa, 8/16/97) (95 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Jimmy Cicero V. Christian York 3 3/4 ***

Combat Kid/Major Mayhem/Muhammad Kane V. Mark Mest/??? 3 1/2 ***

Southwest Title: Rock 'n' Roll Kid V. Diablos Macabre

"Sexy" Shane Shadows V. Julio Sanchez 3 1/2 ***

"Sexy" Shane Shadows V. Spike Callahan

The Metal Maniac V. Samoan Sika


Tape #20- Best of the 80s (Volume One) (3 1/2 hours) Quality: Fair - Very Good (All watchable)

Owen Hart/Ben Bassarab V. The Viet Kong Express 4 ***

Terry Taylor/Eddie Gilbert V. Sting/Shane Douglas (5 *** Brawl)

WWF Title/Steel Cage Match: Ted DiBia$e V. Randy Savage 3 1/2 ***

Rockers V. The Brain Busters 4 ***

NWA World Title: Terry Funk V. Ric Flair 4 1/4 ***

Boot Camp Match: Sgt. Slaughter V. The Iron Sheik 4 *** (Yes, a 4 star match from the WWF in 1984!)

NWA U.S. Title/I-Quit/Cage Match: Tully Blanchard V. Magnum T.A. 4 1/2 ***

NWA TV Title: Tully Blanchard V. Rick Steamboat 3 1/2 ***

NWA U.S. Title: Rick Steamboat V. Lex Luger 3 3/4 ***

WWF Intercontinental Title: Rick Steamboat V. Randy Savage 4 1/2 ***

The Dream/Wayne Ferris V. Kevin Sullivan/Bill Dundee The match gets 3 1/4 *** (6 *** brawl)

Loser Leaves Town: Jerry Lawler V. Bill Dundee 3 3/4 ***

Negro Casas V. ??? (From Mexico) 4 ***

Rock 'n Roll Express V. Midnight Express (With Japanese Commentary) 3 3/4 ***


Tape #21- WWF U.K. Fan Favorites (1995) (Released only in England) (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

(This is not a great tape but it was only released in the U.K. making it

hard to find in the U.S. Not even RF Video has this!)

Casket Match: The Undertaker V. Jerry Lawler

Owen Hart/Jim Neidthart V. British Bulldog/Bret Hart 3 ***

Adam Bomb V. I.R.S.

British Bulldog V. Tatanka

Owen Hart V. 1-2-3 Kid 3 3/4 ***

Razor Ramon V. Bob Backlund

Lex Luger V. Tatanka

1-2-3 Kid V. Yokozuna

Owen Hart V. Diesel


Tape #22- WWF "Mayhem in Manchester" (60 minutes) Quality: Perfect

(Please note that most matches are highlights)

Jeff Jarrett V. Brakus

Country Whipping Match: D.O.A. V. Godwinns

Bradshaw V. Marc Mero

The Rock/D-Lo Brown V. Ken Shamrock/Owen Hart

Cactus Jack V. Goldust

WWF Tag-Team Titles: New Age Outlaws V, L.O.D. 2000

WWF Title: Steve Austin V. Hunter Hearst Helmsley 3 1/4 ***

Undertaker V. Kane


Tape #23- Collision in Korea (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

Chris Benoit V. 2 Cold Scorpio 3 1/4 ***

Ishizawa V. Yuji Nagata 3 ***

Masa Chono/Hiro Saito V. Yasuta/El Samauri 3 1/2 ***

Plum Mariko/Manami Toyota V. Bull Nakano/Akira Hokuto 4 ***

IWGP Title: Scott Norton V. Shinya Hashamoto 3 3/4 ***

Yasuta V. Hawk

Steiner Brothers V. Hiroshi Hase/Kensuke Sasake 4 1/4 ***

Ric Flair V. Antonio Inoki 3 1/2 ***


Tape #24- WCW Monday Nitro (11/4/96 - 12/9/96) (10 hours) Quality: Excellent

Ok, since I can't seem to find 10 hour blank tapes anymore, I will put this on two 6 hour videos  for $15, plus the usual shipping costs.

11/4/96

Brad Armstrong V. Marcus Bagwell 3 1/4 ***

Dallas Page V. Ice Train

Cruiserweight Title: Scotty Riggs V. Dean Melenko

Hector Guerrero V. Chris Benoit 3 1/4 ***

Women's Title Tournament Round One: Reina Jabuki V. Madusa

Chris Jericho V. M. Wallstreet 3 1/4 ***

Booker T V. Lex Luger

11/11/96 (For some reason, during this show, there are lines on the screen)

Chris Benoit V. Jeff Jarrett 3 ***

Women's Title Tournament Round One: Malia Hosaka V. Zero (Chagusa Naguya)

Ciclope V. Rey Misterio, Jr. 3 ***

Lex Luger V. Scott Norton

The Amazing French Canadiens V. Harlem Heat 3 ***

AAA Title: Chris Jericho V. Konnan 3 1/4 ***

Juventud Guerrera V. Miguel Perez, Jr. 3 3/4 ***

American Males V. Barbarian/Meng

11/18/96 (Show where Eric Bischoff joins nWo)

Juventud Guerrera V. La Parka 3 1/2 ***

Cruiserweight Title: Ultimo Dragon V. Dean Melenko

American Males V. The Amazing French Canadiens

Hugh Morrus V. Lex Luger

Chris Jericho V. Johnny Grunge

Jeff Jarrett V. Bobby Eaton

Jimmy Powers V. Bubba Rogers (Big Bossman)

11/25/96 (Show where Marcus Bagwell joins nWo)

Lex Luger V. Arn Anderson 3 1/2 ***

Dallas Page V. Disco Inferno

TV Title: Steven Regal V. Tony Pena

Konnan V. Eddy Guerrero 3 1/2 ***

Bubba Rogers V. Rick Steiner

Psychosis V. Rey Misterio, Jr.

Alex Wright V. Jeff Jarrett 3 ***

Meng/Barbarian V. Harlem Heat 3 ***

12/2/96

Glacier V. Hardbody Harrison

Joe Gomez/Renegade V. The Amazing French Canadiens 3 ***

Scotty Riggs/Robert Gibson V. Meng/Barbarian

Clips of: Kevin Sullivan V. Chris Benoit

Kevin Sullivan V. ???

Cruiserweight Title: Billy Kidman V. Dean Melenko 3 1/4 ***

Bubba Rogers V. Jeff Jarrett

David Taylor V. Eddy Guerrero

Arn Anderson V. Jimmy Powers

Chris Benoit V. Steven Regal (Regal juices!!!) 3 1/2 ***

Lex Luger V. Rocco Rock

Rick Steiner V. Sting (No Match)

12/9/96

Mike Enos V. M. Wallstreet

Hugh Morrus V. The Renegade

Cruiserweight Title: Jimmy Graphiti V. Dean Melenko 3 3/4 ***

Nasty Boys V. Meng/Barbarian

Chris Jericho V. Bobby Eaton

Craig Pittman V. Arn Anderson 3 ***

Dallas Page V. Jeff Jarrett 3 1/4 ***


Tape #25- Insane Championship Wrestling (6/8/96, Detroit) (92 min.) Quality: Ex

Rhino Richards V. Breyer Wellington 3 ***

Rhino RIchards V. Danny Kass

Big Daddy Addams V. Zakk Wylde 3 ***

Alexis Machine V. Doug Shell/Dan Shell

No DQ: Johnny Swinger V. El Loco Twister Toronado 3 3/4 ***

Killer Kanarek V. "Wild" Bill Scullion 3 1/2 ***

Street Fight: The Headbangers V. Rick Matrix/Tex Monroe 4 ***


Tape #26- Various TV Wrestling from November and December 1992 (6 hours) Quality: Excellent

Scotty Flamingo V. Masahiro Chono

Arm Wrestling: Steve Austin V. Ron Simmons

Vader V. T.A. McCoy/Joe Thurman (Vader breaks Thurman's back legit!)

Erik Watts V. Bob Cook

Brian Pillman V. Ricky Nelson

Arn Anderson/Bobby Eaton V. Ricky Steamboat/Shane Douglas 3 ***

Marty Janettey V. Dale Wolff

Damien Domento V. scrub

Tatanka V. Blake Beverley (JIP)

Max Moon (Paul Diamond) V. Repo Man

Clips of: WWF Tag-Team Title: Natural Disasters V. Money, Inc.

Brian Jewel/Bill Jordan V. Headshrinkers

Skinner V. Marty Janettey

Rick Martel V. Ken Johnson

Highlights of: WWF Title: Ric Flair V. Randy Savage (No End Shown)

Blake Beverley V. Tatanka (Complete match- Same As Above)

Damien Domento V. Louie Spicolli (1971 - 1998)

Bret Hart V. The Berzerker

Joey Maggs/Brian Costello V. Headshrinkers

WWF Tag-Team Title: High Energy V. Money, Inc.

Virgil V. Jim Peterson

Kamala V. Tatanka (JIP)

Jimmy Powers V. Terry Taylor 3 ***

Crush V. Mike Sharpe

Rainbow Brown V. Metal Maniac

The Animal V. Manny Villalobos

Rude Dog V. Steve Doll

Dusty Wolff V. Mike Dahl

2 out of 3 Falls: Rod Price V. Brody Powers 3 1/2 ***

WWF Tag-Team Titles: Money, Inc. V. Ultimate Maniacs

WWF Intercontinental Title: British Bulldog V. Shawn Michaels 3 1/4 ***

WWF Title: Bret Hart V. Papa Shango

Arm Wrestling: Barbarian V. Arn Anderson

Arm Wrestling: Vinnie Vegas V. Van Hammer

Erik Watts V. Botswana Beast

Brad Armstrong/Marcus Bagwell V. Tex Slazenger/Shanghai Pierce

Bobby Duncom, Jr. V. Dusty Wolff

Rainbow Brown V. Nuke

Rude Dog V. Nacona

Mike Davis V. Steve Simpson 3 ***

Terry Taylor V. Lance Cassidy

Jim Duggan V. Repo Man

Damien Domento V. Tito Santana

Marty Janettey V. Mike Sharpe (No End Shown)


Tape #27- Various WWF and WCW Tapes (4 1/2 hours) Quality: Excellent

The Best of The Survivor Series (1987 - 1997)

This includes highlights of various matches. Focuses on Bret Hart's

departure from the WWF.

Sable Unleashed (1998)

This tape highlights Sable's time so far in the WWF.

WARNING: This contains brief nudity!

WCW: Road Wild 1998

(This is one of the worst PPVs of all time.)

Barbarian V. Meng 3 ***

Street Fight: Disco Inferno/Alex Wright V. The Public Enemy 3 1/2 ***

Falls Count Anywhere: Raven V. Perry Saturn V. Kanyon 3 1/4 ***

Rey Misterio, Jr. V. Psicosis 3 3/4 ***

TV Title: Chavo Guerrero, Jr. V. Stevie Ray

Steve McMichael V. Brian Adams 3 ***

Cruiserweight Title: Juventud Guerrera V. Chris Jericho (Dean Melenko is Ref) 3 3/4 ***

Battle Royal

Hulk Hogan/Eric Bischoff V. Dallas Page/Jay Leno


Tape #28- All Pro Wrestling (6/28/98, Newark, Ca) (92 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Battle Royal 3 ***

Jason C. Clay V. "Boom Boom" Comini

Rick Turner V. Jimmy Rip

Jay Smooth V. Boyce LaGrande

2/3 Falls-Texas Tornado Rules: Michael Modest/Vinny Masaro/Tony Jones V. Erin O' Grady (RIP)/Robert Thompson/Donovan Morgan 3 1/2 ***

Universal Title/Falls Count Anywhere: Maxx Justice V. Frank Murdoch 4 ***


Tape #29- World Power Wrestling (4/11/99, Anaheim, California) (95 min.) Quality: Excellent

Sonico   V.   Mini Cholo   3 ***

Esplendor   V.   Black Angel   3 ***

Adventure/Cholo/Power Boy   V.   American Rebel/Shanu, Jr./Bufalo   3 1/4 ***  

35 Man Royal Rumble   3 3/4 ***


Tape #30- Rock -n- Roll Rumble (30 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Bob Roop V. Junk Yard Dog

Ted DiBiase V. Paul Orndorff 3 1/4 ***

Ted DiBiase V. Ed Wiskowski (Colonel DeBeers)

Junk Yard Dog/Mike George V. The Samoans

Junk Yard Dog/Brian Blair V. The Samoans


Tape #31- Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling (11-1-96, Reading, Pa.) (1 hour 43 minutes) Quality: Excellent

High Voltage V. Colonel Gihad Hussein

Diablos Macabre V. Troy Mest

No DQ: Mike Mayhem V. The Cremator 3 1/4 ***

Maxx Crimson V. Glenn Orborne 3 ***

Mr. Oh La La V. Boogie Woogie Brown

Julio Sanchez/??? V. Romeo Catino/Boogie Woogie Brown 3 ***

Judd The Studd V. Captain Lou Albano

PCW Title: Freight Train Jones V. Mark Mest

Cheetah Master V. Ace Darling 3 1/4 ***


Tape #32- Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling (11-2-96, Reading, Pa.) (97 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Pat Shamrock V. Dave Patera

Colonel Gihad Hussein/Diablos Macabre V. Romeo Catino/High Voltage 3 ***

Casket Match: Maxx Crimson V. The Cremator 3 ***

Barry Windham V. Julio Sanchez 3 ***

Mr. Oh La La La V. Boogie Woogie Brown

Lance Diamond V. Cheetah Master 3 1/4 ***

Stretcher Match: Judd The Studd V. Captain Lou Albano

Coal Miner's Glove Match: Troy Mest V. Mark Mest 3 ***


Tape #33- NWA/WCW (4 hours) Quality: Excellent/Very Good

NWA- Clash of The Champions X (1/90- Corpus Christi, Tx)

Steve Williams V. Samoan Savage

MOD Squad V. Flyin' Brian/Z-Man

Cactus Jack V. Mil Mascaras

Falls Count Anywhere: Kevin Sullivan V. Norman

Skyscrapers V. Road Warriors

Mask VS. Tag Team Titles: Steiner Brothers V. Doom 3 1/4 ***

Cage Match: Great Muta/Buzz Sawyer/Dragon Master V. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson/Ole Anderson 3 1/4 ***

WCW- Superbrawl III (2/93) (Tracking line at bottom of screen)

Chris Benoit V. 2 Cold Scorpio 3 3/4 ***

Bill Irwin V. British Bulldog

Falls Count Anywhere: Paul Orndorff V. Cactus Jack 3 1/2 ***

U.S. Title: Dustin Rhodes V. Maxx Payne 3 ***

NWA World Title: Great Muta V. Barry Windham 3 3/4 ***

Strap Match: Vader V. Sting 4 ***


Tape #34- World Power Wrestling (3/14/99, San Bernardino, Ca.) (125 min.) Quality: Excellent

(WPW is an excellent Lucha Libre style promotion based in California. All but the first match are 2 out of 3 falls)

Blue Angel   V.   Fire Kid   V.   Discovery  

Zeus   V.   Relampago   3 1/4 ***

American Rebel   V.   Raider   3 1/2 ***

Splendor/Chacal   V.   Los Rojos Locos   3 1/2 ***

Medico Asesino, Jr./Renegado   V.   Adventure/Furia Oriental   3 1/2 ***

WPW Title: Cholo   V.   Misterioso   3 3/4 ***


Tape #35- Wrestlemania VII (3/24/91, Los Angeles, Ca.) (4 hours) Quality: Excellent

Barbarian/Haku V. The Rockers

Kerry Von Erich V. Dino Bravo

The Warlord V. The British Bulldog 3 ***

Tag-Team Title Match: The Nasty Boys V. The Heart Foundation 3 1/2 ***

Blindfold Match: Jake Roberts V. Rick Martel

Jimmy Snuka V. The Undertaker

Career Match: Randy Savage V. The Ultimate Warrior 4 1/4 ***

Demolition V. Genichiro Tenryu/Koji Kitao 3 ***

Intercontinental Title Match: Big Bossman V. Mr. Perfect 3 ***

Greg Valentine V. Earthquake

Legion of Doom V. Power and Glory

Virgil V. Ted DiBia$e 3 ***

Tito Santana V. The Mountie

WWF Title Match: Hulk Hogan V. Sgt. Slaughter 3 3/4 ***


Tape #36- All Pro Wrestling (3-29-95, Moraga, Ca.) (2 1/2 hours) Quality: Excellent

Joe Applebaumer V. Matt Hyson (Spike Dudley) 3 ***

Bret Kole V. Bill Calhoun 3 1/4 ***

Frank Dalton V. Super Diablo 3 1/2 ***

Moondog Moretti V. Rick Thompson 3 ***

The Little Nasty Boy V. Cowboy Lang 3 ***

Michael Modest/Steve Rizzando V. Robert Thompson/Mike Diamond 4 1/2 ***


Tape #37- United States Championship Wrestling TV (April 1998) (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

Christian York   V.   Tantalizing Tony

"Nasty" Nick Crane   V.   The Blade

Dynamite Dean   V.   Jimmy Cicero

Iron Warrior   V.   Cueball Carmichael

Nick Crane/Phi Beta Kappa   V.   Tantalizing Tony/Harvey Shaw/Christopher Logan

Dan Rage   V.   R.J. Carrington

Blade   V.   Cpl. Punishment

Jimmy Cicero/Nick Crane   V.   Dynamite Dean/Iron Warrior

Christian York   V.   Harvey Shaw

Harvey Shaw   V.   Dan Rage

Iron Warrior   V.   Cueball Carmichael

Jimmy Cicero   V.   Dynamite Dean


Tape #38- WCW: Spring Stampede 1994 (3 hours) Quality: Perfect

Johnny B. Badd V. Dallas Page 3 ***

TV Title: Brian Pillman V. Steven Regal 3 1/4 ***

Street Fight/Tag-Team Titles: Nasty Boys V. Maxx Payne/Cactus Jack 4 1/4 ***

U.S. Title: Great Muta V. Steve Austin 3 ***

International Title: Rick Rude V. Sting 3 1/2 ***

Bunkhouse Match: Dustin Rhodes V. Bunkhouse Buck 4 ***

Vader V. The Boss 4 1/4 ***

World Title: Rick Steamboat V. Ric Flair 5 ***


Tape #39- Various Wrestling Programs (195 minutes) Quality: Good/Very Good

The Best Of ICW

Cage Match: Randy Savage V. Ronnie Garvin 3 1/2 ***

Bruiser Brody V. Nikolai Volkoff 3 ***

Knock Down Riders V. Ron Sexton/Hoot Gibson/Mr. Wrestling 3 ***

Lanny Poffo V. Ronnie Garvin 3 ***

Greatest Sports Legends (Interview with Bruno Sammartino, 1983)


Tape #40- The Best of WCW Monday Nitro (1995 - 1998) (2 hours 20 minutes) Quality: Excellent

(Some matches are highlights or joined in progress, which are marked *)

*9/5/95: Hulk Hogan V. Bubba Rogers (Big Bossman)

11/20/95: Hulk Hogan V. Sting

*12/11/95: Hulk Hogan/Sting V. Ric Flair/Arn Anderson

1/29/96: Hulk Hogan V. Ric Flair

*2/12/96: Hulk Hogan V. Arn Anderson

8/4/97: Hulk Hogan V. Lex Luger

*9/22/97: Bill Goldberg V. Hugh Morrus (Goldberg's TV debut)

12/29/97: Hulk Hogan V. Sting

2/9/98: Hulk Hogan V. Randy Savage

*4/20/98: Hulk Hogan V. Randy Savage

3/9/98: Hulk Hogan/Scott Hall/Kevin Nash V. Randy Savage/Sting/The Giant

8/6/98: Hulk Hogan V. Bill Goldberg


Tape #41- Maryland Championship Wrestling  (9/20/98 Baltimore, Md.) (158 min.) Quality: Excellent

(Shane Shamrock Tribute)

Tommy Dreamer   V.   Jack Victory   3 ***

Cueball Carmichael   V.   Bruiser    

Mikey Whipwreck   V.   2 Dope   3 ***

Joey Matthews/???   V.   Stevie Richards/Earl The Pearl   3 ***

Masato Tanaka   V.   Ulf Hermann   3 ***

Romeo Valentino   V.  Mark Shrader   3 ***

AJ Fritzoid   V.   Christian York   3 ***

Tom Brandi   V.   Adam Flash   3 ***

MCW Tag-Team Title: Julio Sanchez/Jimmy Cicero   V.   Headbangers   3 1/2 ***


Tape #42- NWA "Chi-Town Rumble 1989" (2 hours) Quality: Very Good

Michael Hayes   V.   Russian Assassin #1   3 ***

Butch Reed   V.   Sting   3 1/4 ***

Midnight Express/Jim Cornette   V.   Randy Rose/Jack Victory/Paul E. Dangerously

TV Title: Rick Steiner   V.   Mike Rutonda   3 3/4 ***

US Title: Barry Windham   V.   Lex Luger   4 ***

Tag-Team Title: Road Warriors   V.   Steve Williams/Kevin Sullivan   3 1/2 ***

World Title: Ric Flair   V.   Rick Steamboat   5 ***


Tape #43- Blood, Sweat, And Cheers (75 minutes) Quality: Excellent

BBC Documentary on British wrestler Robbie Brookside, who made a few appearances in WCW in 1994.


Tape #44- New American Wrestling (4/22/95, Bloomington, Indiana) (80 minutes) Q: Excellent

Jeff Armstrong   V.   Robbie Newton  3 1/4 ***

Dutch Mantell   V.   Barry Horowitz   3 3/4***

The War Machines   V.   Ian Rotten/Bull Pain   4 ***

NAW Title/2 out of 3 falls: Robbie Newton   V.   The Comet Kid   3 1/2 ***


Tape #45- Saturday Night's Main Event/1987 Slammies (5 1/2 hrs) Q: Very Good

5/2/87, 10/8/87, 11/28/87, Slammies (1987), 1/2/88

Lumberjack Match: Randy Savage   V.   George Steele

2/3 Falls/Tag-Team Titles: Hart Foundation   V.   British Bulldogs   3 1/2 ***

I-C Title: Rick Steamboat   V.   Hercules

Iron Sheik/Nikolai Volkoff   V.   Tom Zenk/Rick Martel   3 ***

Honky Tonk Man   V.   Randy Savage   3 ***

WWF Title: Sika   V.   Hulk Hogan

Paul Orndorff   V.   King Kong Bundy

Tag-Team Titles/2 out of 3 falls: Hart Foundation   V.   Young Stallions   3 1/4 ***

George Steele   V.   Danny Davis

Randy Savage   V.   Bret Hart   3 ***

WWF Title: King Kong Bundy   V.   Hulk Hogan

Hercules   V.   Bam Bam Bigelow


Tape #46- WWF "Wrestlemania VIII" (4/2/92, Indianapolis, Indiana) (3 hrs) Q: Excellent

Tito Santana   V.   Shawn Michaels   3 ***

Jake Roberts   V.   The Undertaker

I-C Title: Bret Hart   V.   Roddy Piper   4 ***

Jim Neidthart/Virgil/Jim Duggan/Big Bossman   V.   The Mountie/Repo Man/Nasty Boys

WWF Title: Ric Flair   V.   Randy Savage   4 1/2 ***

Rick Martel   V.   Tatanka  

Tag-Team Titles: Money, Inc.   V.   Natural Disasters   3 ***

Owen Hart   V.   Skinner

Sid Justice (GOD I HATE THAT NAME!)   V.   Hulk Hogan


Tape #47- WWF "Fully Loaded 1998" (7/26/98, Fresno, Ca) (3 hrs) Quality: Excellent

Val Venis   V.   Jeff Jarrett   3 ***

European Title: D-Lo Brown   V.   X-Pac   3 ***

Farooq/2 Cold Scorpio   V.   Bradshaw/Terry Funk   3 1/2 ***

Mark Henry   V.   Vader   3 ***

LOD   V.   DOA   3 1/4 ***

Dungeon Match:: Owen Hart   V.   Ken Shamrock   (THIS SUCKS!)

I-C TItle/2 out of 3 falls: Rock   V.   HHH   3 3/4 ***

THE BIKINI CHALLENGE  (All I can say is WOW!)

Tag-Team Titles: Mankind/Kane   V.   Steve Austin/Undertaker   3 1/2 ***


Tape #48- Jerry Lawler "World Champion" (65 minutes) Quality: Excellent

A commercial video done by CWA in Memphis surrounding Jerry Lawler's May 9, 1988 AWA title match VS. Curt Hennig.  Included is the entire match itself which is 5 ***.


Tape #49- Various Wrestling (5 1/4 hrs.) Quality: Good - Very Good

ICW Title Tournament (4/2/94: Lima, Ohio.)

Round One: Al Snow   V.   Rick Austen   3 1/4 ***

Round One: Judge Dredd   V.   Jake LeDuc  

Round One: Sabu   V.   Otis Apollo   3 ***

Quarter-Finals: Al Snow   V.   Steve Nixon   3 ***

Quarter-Finals: Judge Dredd   V.   Jack Regal   3 ***

Quarter-Finals: Shinobi   V.   Sabu   3 ***

Quarter-Finals: ???   V.   ???   3 1/4 ***

Semi-Finals: Judge Dredd   V.   Al Snow  3 1/2 ***

Finals: Sabu   V.   Al Snow   4 ***

AWA TV Special from 1985

Ali Kahn   V.   Earthquake Ferris  

Ladies Title: Candi Divine   V.   Sherri Martel   3 ***

Jay York   V.   Jimmy Snuka  

Nord The Barbarian   V.   Nick Bockwinkle   3 ***

AWA Title: Jerry Blackwell   V.   Stan Hansen   3 3/4 ***

Doug Sommers/Buddy Rose/Alexis Smirnoff   V.   Shawn Michaels/Marty Janettey/Curt Hennig

ECW: Market Street Mayhem (4/92, Philadelphia, Pa.)- Jumpy Picture


Tape #50- WWF "Wrestlemania XI" (3 hrs.) Quality: Excellent

Lex Luger/British Bulldog   V.   Jacob/Eli Blu

I-C Title: Razor Ramon   V.   Jeff Jarrett   3 ***

King King Bundy   V.   The Undertaker  

Tag-Team Titles: Owen Hart/Yokozuna   V.   Smokin' Gunns   3 ***

I Quit Match: Bob Backlund   V.   Bret Hart   3 3/4 ***

WWF Title: Shawn Michaels   V.   Diesel   4 ***

Bam Bam Bigelow   V.   Lawrence Taylor   3 ***


Tape #51- Piledriver (1988) (45 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Music videos featuring WWF wrestlers.


Tape #52- NWA Eddie Gilbert Convention 1997 (4/12/97-4/13/97, Philly) (3 hrs.) Q: Excellent

This tape shows how much of an arrogant idiot Dennis Coroluzzo was.  It took me four months to

finally get this tape from the NWA.  Its good but wasn't quite worth the 4 month wait.


Tape #53- Various Wrestling (6 hrs.) Quality: Good - Very Good

International Wrestling All Stars (10/23/92: Queens, NY- camera work sucks!)

Mike Norman   V.   Mondo Viale  

Louie Spicolli   V.   Sonny Blaze   3 ***

Louie Spicolli   V.   Konnan   3 1/2 ***

Chris Candido   V.   Taz   3 1/2 ***

Tom Davis/Metal Maniac/Dark Knight   V.   Power Twins/Sunny Beach   3 ***

Sabu   V.   Konnan   4 ***

Madusa   V.   Malia Hosaka   3 ***

Greg Valetine   V.   Scott Putski   3 1/2 ***

Kevin Sullivan   V.   Terry Funk   4 ***

California Championship Wrestling (6/19/94, San Jose, California)- This promotion became All Pro Wrestling

Matt Hyson (Spike Dudley- His debut match)   V.   Frank Dalton   3 ***

2 out of 3 falls: Captain Oro   V.   Super Boy   3 1/2 ***

Robert Thompson   V.   Super Diablo   3 3/4 ***

Larry Ludden   V.  Jason Redondo   3 1/4 ***

Mike Diamond   V.   Michael Modest   3 1/2***

2 out of 3 Falls: Pilota Suicida   V.   Crazy Boy   4 1/4 ***

Ladder Match/CCW Title: Sabu   V.   Chris Candido   5 ***


Tape #54- NWA Superbouts (1987) (4 hrs) Quality: Very Good

Superbouts was an NWA TV show that showed one or two main event-type matches each week.  Many of the matches on this tape were ONLY shown on this show so they are extremely hard to find!

TV Title: Tully Blanchard   V.   Brad Armstrong   3 1/4 ***

Bobby Eaton   V.   Jimmy Garvin   3 ***

Rock 'n Roll Express/Wahoo McDaniel   V.   Rick Rude/Manny Fernandez/Paul Jones   3 ***

Ole Anderson   V.   Arn Anderson   3 ***

Nikita Koloff   V.   Ivan Pietrov

NWA Title: Ric Flair   V.   Dusty Rhodes (No End shown)   3 1/4 ***

Lex Luger/Tully Blanchard   V.   Rock 'n Roll Express   3 1/4 ***

Tag-Team Titles: Rick Rude/Manny Fernandez   V.   Road Warriors   3 1/2 ***

The New Breed   V.   Bobby Jaggers/Tim Horner   3 ***

Light Heavyweight Title: Lazer Tron   V.   Denny Brown   3 1/4 ***

Midnight Express   V.   Barry Windham/Ronnie Garvin  

Tag-Team Titles: Rick Rude/Manny Fernandez   V.   Rock 'n Roll Express   3 1/4 ***

Russian Chain Match: Ivan Koloff   V.   Nikita Koloff

TV Title: Tully Blanchard   V.   Todd Champion

UWF Title: Bubba Rogers   V.   Barry Windham   3 ***

Sting/Rick Steiner   V.   Michael Hayes/Terry Gordy   3 1/4 ***

Rock 'n Roll Express   V.   Lex Luger/Ric Flair   3 1/2 ***

Midnight Express   V.   Jimmy Garvin/Barry Windham   3 1/4 ***


Tape #55- ECW/WWA "Battle Of The Belts" (1/23/93, Philadelphia, Pa.) (2 hrs) Q: Excellent

WWA Lightheavyweight Title: Ray Odessey   V.   Chris Evans   3 ***

Unification Tag-Team Title Match: Super Destroyers   V.   Lords of Darkness   3 1/4 ***

Sal Bellomo   V.   Kerry Von Erich

Bullrope Match: Rockin' Rebel   V.   Johnny Hotbody   3 ***

Davey Boy Smith   V.   ???

Unification Title Match: Spider   V.   Sandman   3 1/2 ***

Texas Death/I-Quit Match: Terry Funk   V.   Eddie Gilbert   4 1/4 ***


Tape #56- Various Wrestling (6 hrs) Quality: Very Good

WWF (1993)

Terry Taylor   V.   Mr. Perfect (JIP)   3 ***

Tito Santana   V.   Ric Flair (JIP)   3 ***

Looser Leaves WWF: Ric Flair   V.   Mr. Perfect (One of the greatest matches EVER!) 5 1/2 **

GWF (1993)

Tag-Team Titles: Tribal Nations   V.   Bobby Duncom, Jr./John Hawk   3 ***

WCW (1993)

Steve Austin/Brian Pillman   V.   Brad Armstrong/Marcus Bagwell   3 ***

Clips of: Chris Benoit   V.   Brad Armstrong

Barbarian   V.   Tim Dixon

Barry Windham   V.   Dave Hart (This guy's from Indianapolis)

Paul Orndorff   V,   Cactus Jack   3 1/4 ***

WWF (1993)

Mr. Perfect   V.   L.A. Gore

Doink   V.   Marty Janettey   3 1/4 ***

Jerry Lawler   V.   Reno Riggins

UWF: The Best of Paul Orndorff (1991)

Orndorff   V.   Spitball Patterson

Orndorff   V.   Steve Williams   3 1/4 ***

Orndorff   V.   Bob Orton, Jr.   3 ***

Orndorff   V.   Steve Williams 3 1/2 *** (Different from above)

WWF (1993)
I-C Title: Shawn Michaels   V.   Marty  Jannettey   3 1/2 ***

Razor Ramon   V.   1-2-3 Kid (No End)

Lex Luger   V.   Phil Apollo

Adam Bomb   V.   Jerry Seedy

Bastian Booger   V.   Owen Hart

PJ Walker   V.   Mr. Perfect

Doink   V.   Bob Backlund

Tito Santana   V.   Bert Centeno

Headshrinkers   V.   Ralph Musca/Scott Desprees

WCW (1993)

Rick Steamboat   V.   Chick Donovan

Yoshi Kwan   V.   Dustin Rhodes

Davey Boy Smith   V.   ???

Maxx Payne   V.   ???

JYD/Ron Simmons   V.   Dick Slater//Bobby Eaton   3 1/2 ***

WWF (1993)

2 out of 3 falls: Doink   V.   Marty Janettey  3 1/2 ***

Mr. Hughes   V.   ???

$10,000 Match: Razor Ramon   V.   1-2-3 Kid (No End)

Battle Royal: Last Two Men wrestle for I-C Title

I-C Title: Razor Ramon   V.   Rick Martel   3 1/2 ***

WCW (1993)

WCW Title/Human Cage Match: Rick Steamboat   V.   Vader   4 ***


Tape #57- Appalachian Mountain Wrestling (8/1/98, Elizabethton, Tennessee) (2 hrs.) Q: Very Good

Alan Shane   V.   Steve Flynn   3 1/2 ***

Joe Fillars   V.   Archangel   3 ***

Elimination Match: The Blackhearts   V.   The Hardbodies   V.   The Untouchables   3 ***

South Eastern Title: George Youngblood   V.   Donnie Dallas  

Tag-Team Titles: Eddie Golden/Ricky Harrison   V.   The Artists   3 1/4 ***

AMW Title: Barbed Wire/Thumbtack Match: 8 Ball Jones   V.   Brian Wayne   3 ***


Tpe #58- All Star Wrestling (2/11/98, Greenville, NC) (90 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Kid Dynamo   V.   Eddie Brown   3 ***

Venom (Joey Abs in the WWF)   V.   Mad Maxx   3 1/4 ***

The Border Patrol   V.   Lodi/Toad   3 1/4 ***

Mustafa Saed  V.   ???   (A good portion of the match takes place out of camera range)

Sabu/Rob Van Dam   V.   The Hardy Boys   3 1/2 ***


Tape #59- Southern States Wrestling TV Special (1/24/99, Kingsport, TN) (1 hour) Q: Excellent

Tag-Team Titles: Christian Brothers   V.   Brooklyn Bad Boys (JIP)

Tag-Team Titles: Death & Destruction   V.   Christian Brothers   3 1/4 ***

Scotty McKeever   V.   Chris Walker

Apalachian Title: Iron Cross   V.   Steve Flynn   3 1/2 ***

SSW Title: Beau James   V.   Ricky Harrison   3 1/2***


Tape #60- GWF Wrestling (4 hours) Quality: Excellent

7/8/91 (Excellent appearance by Jim Cornette)

TV Title Tournament Round One: Brian Adias   V.   Billy Black  

TV Title Tournament Round One: Randy Roads   V.   Sweet Daddy Falcone

TV Title Tournament Round One: The Patriot   V.   Stan Lane   3 1/4 ***

TV Title Tournament Round One: Fantasma   V.   Bill Irwin

7/9/91

Highlights from the previous day's matches

TV Title Tournament Round One: Terry Garvin   V.   The Zebra Kid

TV Title Tournament Round One: Muckan Singh   V.   Terry Daniels

TV Title Tournament Round One: Chris Walker   V.   Doug Sommers   3 ***

TV Title Tournament Round One: Rip Rogers   V.   The Hitman

7/10/91

Highlights of the previous matches

TV Title Tournament Round One: Axl Rotten   V.   Adrian Street   3 ***

TV Title Tournament Round One: Rasta "The Voodoo Man"   V.   Jeff Gaylord

TV Title Tournament Round One: Jimmy James   V.   Big Bully Busick

TV Title Tournament Round One: Buddy Landel   V.  Gary Young    (Great psychological match)

7/15/91

Highlights of the previous matches

TV Title Tournament Round Two: Randy Rhodes    V.   Billy Black

TV Title Tournament Round Two: Bill Irwin   V.   The Patriot   3 ***

TV Title Tournamenr Round Two: Terry Garvin   V.   Muckan Singh

TV Title Tournament Round Two: Chris Walker   V.   Rip Rogers

7/16/91

Highlights of the previous matches

TV Title Tournament Round Two: Rasta "The Voodoo Man"   V.   Adrian Street

TV Title Tournament Round Two: Bill Irwin   V.   The Patriot (same as above)

TV Title Tournamenr Round One: Buddy Landell   V.   Gary Young (Same as above)


Tape #61- Various Wrestling (6 hrs.)Quality: Good

Looking for Mr. Gilbert (1994)

An interview with the late Eddie Gilbert.  Picture is not good but audio is good.  At the beginning, the audio dips up and down and stabalizes after about ten minutes.  By far the best shoot interview ever made.  I hope to have a better copy of this at a later date.

Hardcore Overload "A Tribute To Art Barr" (1995)

(Please note that some matches are only highlights)

Sabu/Taz   V.   Joe Melenko/Dean Melenko

Sabu/Taz   V.   Public Enemy   3 3/4 ***

Cactus Jack/Kevin Sullivan   V.   Public Enemy   4 ***

Al Snow   V.   ???   3 1/2 ***

2 Cold Scorpio   V.   Chris Benoit   4 1/4 ***

Tracy Smothers   V.   Chris Candido   3 1/4 ***

Gangstas   V.   Rock 'n Roll Express

Pitbulls   V.   Bad Breed

2 Cold Scorpio/Ron Simmons   V.   Brian Pillman/Shane Douglas

WWA (New Jersey) (1992)

11/14/92

WWA Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chris Candido   V.   Sabu   3 1/2 ***

Ray Odyssey   V.   The Mauler   3 ***

Falls Count Anywhere/Texas Death Match: Eddie Gilbert   V.   Terry Funk   4 ***

11/28/92

WWA Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chris Candido   V.   Ray Odyssey   3 1/2 ***

Kamakazi Kid   V.   Lightning Kid  (LK legit knocks himself out and receives a concussion)  

(The rest of this tape is rather hard to watch and hear)


Tape #62- World Wide Wrestling Alliance "Bodyslam Volume One" (80 min) Quality: Excellent

Ace Darling/Super Nova   V.   Derek Domino/"Bone" Cracker Jack (JIP)   3 ***

WWWA Lightjheavyweight Title: Kid Flash   V.   Rik Ratchet   3 1/4 ***

Sivi Afi/Derek Domino  V.   Jack Hammer/???

:"Chief" Dancing Wolf   V.   Johnny Handsome  

Ghetto Blaster   V.   Rik Ratchett   3 ***

Super Nova   V.   Derek Domino   3 1/2 ***

Tony Atlas   V.   Glenn Osbourne   3 1/4 ***

WWWA Title: King Kong Bundy   V.   Jack Hammer  

Johnny Hotbody   V.   Tony Stetson   3 1/2 *** (This match is in slow motion)

Ladies Match (This match has no sound)   3 ***

Tag-team Match (This also has no sound)


Tape #63-Various Wrestling from the 80s (6 hours) Quality: Good - Very Good

Before viewing this tape, you must understand one thing: DUSTY RHODES SUCKS MORE THAN ANYONE!  

WCCW Texas Title: Jimmy Garvin   V.   David Von Erich  

Hair Match: Buddy Roberts   V.   Iceman Parsons  

Terry Gordy   V.   Chris Adams  

Buddy Roberts   V.   Bruiser Brody  

Iceman Parsons/Chris Adams   V.   Mongol/Terry Gordy  (picture is jumpy)  

Jimmy Garvin   V.   Kevin Von Erich  

Hercules   V.   Bam Bam Bigelow

Demolition/Mr. Fuji   V.   Strike Force/Ultimate Warrior   3 ***

Ricky Choshu/Mr. Saito   V.   Greg Gagne/Jerry Lawler   3 1/4 ***

The Rockers   V.   scrubs (Shawn Michaels first appearance on WWF TV)

Brother Loves first appearance.  (I can't believe Bruce Pritchard ever did this character)

Big Bossman (Look how HUGE he was back in 1988)   V.   Louie Spicolli

Rockers   V.   Intruder/Mike Sharpe

Barry Windham   V.   Lex Luger   3 ***

NWA U.S. Title: Brad Armstrong   V.   Barry Windham   3 1/4 ***

NWA U.S. Tag-Team Titles: Sheepherders   V.   The Fantastics   3 ***

Jimmy Garvin/Ronnie Garvin   V.   Mike Rutonda/Rick Steiner   3 ***

Al Perez   V.   Nikita Koloff

NWA Tag-Team Titles: Sting/Dusty Rhodes   V.   Arn Anderson/Tully Blanchard  

Brickhouse Brown   V.   Bill Dundee   3 ***

Bobby Eaton  V.   One of The Fantastics   3 1/2 ***

(About 30 minutes of music videos from MTV are aired.  This is interesting.  The videos here are from 1988.  This proves how much worse MTV is now.  This footage shows that at one time, MTV actually played music videos.  Included here is Robert Plant, Hall & Oates, Belinda Carlisle and others)

Viet Kong #1   V.   Owen Hart   4 ***   (JIP)


Tape #64- Various Wrestling (4 hours) Quality: Very Good

UWFi "Shootwrestling" (1993)- Japan

Yoji Anjyo   V.   Katsuo Nakano   3 1/4 ***

Dennis Koslowski   V.   Masahito Takahito   3 1/4 ***

Hiromitsu Kanehara   V.   Tommy Cairo   3 ***

Kiyoshi Tamura   V.   Yukoh Miyato   3 ***

Jean Lydick   V.   Greg Bobchick   3 ***

Kazuo Yamazaki   V.   Bad News Allen (Remember Bad News Brown?  That's him)   3 1/4 ***

Vladimir Berkovitch/Salman Khashmikov   V.   Gary Albright/Dan Severn   4 ***

UWFi Title: Billy Scott   V.   Nobuhiko Takada   3 1/4 ***

NWA "Starrcade 1986" (Home Video)

Indian Strap Match: Rick Rude (1958 - 1999)  V.   Wahoo McDaniel   3 ***

Tag-Team Titles/Cage Match: Ole Anderson/Arn Anderson   V.   Rock 'n Roll Express   3 1/2 *

Street Fight: Big Bubba Rogers   V.   Ronnie Garvin   3 ***

Jimmy Valliant   V.   Paul Jones  

TV Title/First Blood Match: Tully Blanchard   V.   Dusty Rhodes  (DUSTY RHODES SUCKS!)

Scaffold Match: Road Warriors   V.   Midnight Express  

NWA Title: Ric Flair   V.   Nikita Koloff   3 ***


Tape #65- Various Wrestling (5 hours) Quality: Excellent

Extreme Fighting (1994)- A UFC clone

Ralph Gracie   V.   Makoto Muraoko

Igor Zinoviev   V.   Harold German

Tom Glanville   V.   Gary Myers

Rudyard Montcayo   V.   Mario Sperry

Marcus Silviera   V.   Victor Tatarkin

John Lewis   V.   Carlson Gracie, Jr.

Gary Myers   V.   Marcus Silviera

Igor Zinoviev   V.   Mario Sperry

WWF "Summerslam 1996"

Savio Vega   V.   Owen Hart (1965 - 1999)   3 ***

Tag-Team Titles: New Rockers   V.   Godwinns   V.   BodyDonnas   V.   Smokin' Gunns   3 ***

British Bulldog   V.   Psycho Sid

Marc Mero   V.   Goldust

Jake Roberts   V.   Jerry Lawler

Boiler Room Brawl: Undertaker   V.   Mankind   (This is so rediculously phoney)

WWF Title: Vader   V.   Shawn Michaels   4 ***


Tape #66- WWF (6 hrs) Quality: Excellent

WWF King of The Ring 1998

Headbangers/Taka Michinoku   V.   Kientai   3 ***

KOTR Semi-Finals: Jeff Jarrett   V.   Ken Shamrock  

KOTR Semi-Finals: The Rock   V.   Dan Severn  

Too Much   V.   Al Snow/Head   3 ***

Owen Hart (1965 - 1999)   V.   X-Pac   3 1/2 ***

New Age Outlaws   V.   New Midnight Express (God I hate that!)   3 ***

KOTR Finals: The Rock   V.   Ken Shamrock   3 1/4 ***

Hell In A Cell Match: Undertaker   V.   Mankind   4 ***

First Blood Match/WWF Title: Steve Austin   V.   Kane   3 ***

Survivor Series 1998

Title Tournament Round One: Duane Gill   V.   Mankind

Title Tournament Round One: Al Snow   V.   Jeff Jarrett

Title Tournament Round One: Big Bossman   V.   Steve Austin   3 ***

Title Tournament Round One: X-Pac   V.   Steven Regal   3 1/2 ***

Title Tournament Round One: Ken Shamrock   V.   Goldust  

Title Tournament Round One: The Rock   V.   Big Bossman

Title Tournament Round One: Undertaker   V.   Kane

Title Tournament Round Two: Al Snow   V.   Mankind  

Title Tournament Round Two: The Rock   V.   Ken Shamrock   3 ***

Women's Title: Sable   V.   Jacqueline   3 ***

Title Tournament Semi-Finals: Undertaker   V.   The Rock   3 ***

Title Tournament Semi-Finals: Mankind   V.   Steve Austin   3 ***

Tag-Team Titles: New Age Outlaws  V.  Headbangers V. D-Lo Brown/Mark Henry   3 1/4 ***

Title Tournament Finals: Mankind   V.   The Rock  3 1/2 ***


Tape #67- WWF "Best of Raw (Volume One)" (75 minutes) Quality: Excellent

NO matches.  All interviews and angles friom 1997 to 1999.


Tape #68- Music City Wrestling "The NWA 50th Anniversary" (90 min.) Quality: Excellent

Rockin' Randy   V.   Eric Freedom   3 1/2 ***

Jason Lee   V.   Frenchy Riviera   3 ***

Terry Golden   V.   Chris Walker  

"Skinny" Kenny   V.   Tommy Rose  

Atomic Dogg   V.   Deputy Dog  

Brickhouse Brown/Andy Anderson   V.   Shane Eden/Chris Michaels   3 3/4 ***

No DQ: Reno Riggins/Steven Dunn   V.   Rex King/Flash Flannagan  


Tape #69- WWWA (11/5/95, Orwigsburg, Pa) (140 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Harley Lewis   V.   Don Adam  

Jack Hammer   V.   Sniper  

Ace Darling/Super Nova   V.   "Coal" Cracker Jack/Derek Domino   3 1/4 ***

Women's Title: Brittney Brown   V.   Brandi Alexander   3 ***

Frankie Burns   V.   The Hawaiian Kid   3 ***

WWWA Lightheavyweight Title: Rik Ratchett   V.   Kid Flash   3 1/4 ***

WWWA Title: Blue Thunder   V.   Glenn Osbourne   3 ***

Tag-Team Titles: Bushwhackers   V.   Steve Savage/Jim "The Messenger"   3 ***


Tape #70- WWWA (6/7/96, Dubois, Pa) (90 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Battle Royal

Kool Kid Ice   V.   El Diablo Cujo

Glenn Osbourne   V.   Otter   3 ***

WWWA Women's Title: Nasty Angel   V.   Fantasia   3 1/2 ***

Harley Lewis/Blue Thunder   V.   Derek Domino/Steve Savage   3 ***

WWWA Title: Jack Hammer   V.   Nikolai Volkoff   3 ***

WWWA I-C Title: Mike Sharpe   V.   Blue Thunder   3 1/4 ***


Tape #71- WWWA (7/7/96 Quakertown, Pa) (78 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Sniper   V.   Cujo  

Mike Quackenbush   V.   The Perfect Creation   3 1/4 ***

WWWA Women's Title: Nasty Angel   V.   Fantasia   3 ***

Kool Kid Ice   V.   Derek Domino   (VERY BLOODY!)   3 ***

Glenn Osbourne   V.   Harley Lewis   3 ***

WWWA Title: Jay Charles   V.   Jack Hammer   3 ***


Tape #72- New Japan "World Pro Wrestling (Vol. II)" (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

Commercial Video with Gordon Solie doing voice overs of Japanese matches from 1987-1988.  RIP Gordon Solie.

Barbarian   V.   Steve Williams   3 1/2 ***

Kengo Kimura   V.   Jimmy Snuka   3 ***

Tag-Team Title/No DQ: Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura V. Mad Max/Super Max   3 1/2 ***

Jim Duggan/Jerry Grey   V.   Antonio Inoki/George Takano   3 1/2 ***

Black Tiger   V.   Shiro Koshinaka   3 3/4 ***

Tatsumi Fujinami   V.   The Barbarian   3 1/4 ***

Bad News Allen/Steve Williams   V.   Yoshiaki Fujiwara/Antonio Inoki   3 1/2 ***

Dick Murdoch   V.   Akira Maeda   3 1/4 ***

Masked Superstar   V.   Tatsumi Fujinami  

Antonio Inoki/Kevin Von Erich   V.   Keiji Muto/Asamo Kimura   4 ***


Tape #74- WWF "Over The Edge 1998" (3 hours) Quality: Excellent

LOD   V.   DOA

Jeff Jarrett   V.   Steve Blackman   3 1/2 ***

Marc Mero   V.   Sable

Taka Michinoku/Bradshaw   V.   Kientai   3 1/2 ***

I-C Title: Faarooq   V.   The Rock   3 ***

Kane   V.   Vader   3 1/4 ***

X-Pac/New Age Outlaws   V.   Owen Hart/Kama/D-Lo Brown   3 1/2 ***

WWF Title: Steve Austin   V.   Dude Love   4 ***


Tape #74- Best of Wrestling Gold (Volume I) (60 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Arm Wrestling: Andre The Giant   V.   Terry Boulder

Tommy Rich   V.   Rick Rude   3 1/4 ***

Nick Bockwinkle   V.   Jerry Lawler   3 1/2 ***

Austin Idol   V.   Randy Savage   3 1/4 ***

Bobby Heenan   V.   Bob Ellis   (This is funny)

Wrestling Bear   V.   Gene Dubois


Tape #75- Ric Flair "2 Decades of Greatness" (60 minutes) Quality: Excellent

A profile of Ric Flair done in 1994.


Tape #76- FMW (5/5/93, Kawasaki Japan) (6 hours) Quality: Varies

Handheld Version (Quality: Somewhere between Fair and Good but very watchable)

Eiji Ezaki (Hyabusa)   V.   Koji Nakagawa

Rie Nakamura   V.   Keiwo Iwami

Noriyo Tateno, Mikiko Futagami, Harley Saito, Beni & Hoseki vs. Eriko Tsuchiya, Yoshika Maedomari, Miwa Sato, Kumiko Matsuda & Yukie Nabeno (Elimination Tag match)

Sheik & Sabu vs. Dr. Looser & Dr. Hannibal

Great Sasuke, Kendo & Battle Ranger vs. Super Delphin, Espantos IV & V

Shinobu Kandori vs. Victoria Kazauniya

Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Megumi Kudo & Combat Toyota

Tarzan Goto, Sambo Asako & Great Punk vs. Ricky Fuji, Big Titan & Gladiator (Loser of the Fall Leaves Town)

Leon Spinks vs. Gregory Berichev

Atsushi Onita vs. Terry Funk (Electrified Barbedwire Explosive Death match)  5 ***

Commercial Version (Quality: Very Good)

Atsushi Onita, Tarzan Goto & Sambo Asako vs. Big Titan, Ricky Fuji & Gladiator (Street Fight match) (highlights) (4/22/93 - Tokyo, Japan)

Eiji Ezaki (Hayabusa) vs. Koji Nakagawa (highlights)

Rie Nakamura vs. Keiko Iwami (highlights)

Noriyo Tateno, Mikiko Futagami, Harley Saito, Beni & Hoseki vs. Eriko Tsuchiya, Yoshika Maedomari, Miwa Sato, Kumiko Matsuda & Yukie Nabeno (Elimination Tag match) (highlights)

Sheik & Sabu vs. Dr. Looser & Dr. Hannibal (highlights)

Great Sasuke, Kendo & Battle Ranger vs. Super Delphin, Espantos IV & V (highlights)

Shinobu Kandori vs. Victoria Kazauniya (highlights)

Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Megumi Kudo & Combat Toyota

Tarzan Goto, Sambo Asako & Great Punk vs. Ricky Fuji, Big Titan & Gladiator (Loser of the Fall Leaves Town match)

Atsushi Onita vs. Terry Funk (Electrified Barbedwire Explosive Death match)   5 ***


Tape #77- WWF: Los Super Astros (3 hours) Quality: Very Good

This is the short lived Mexican type show the WWF did in 1998-99.  All Shows are in Spanish

11/22/98

Scott Taylor   V.   Armando Fernandez  

El Merenguero   V.   Christopher Martinez  

Super Loco   V.   El Hijo Del Santo

12/6/98

Miguel Perez.   V.   Rey Ortiz

El Mercenguero   V.   Apollo Dantes  

El Negro Casas   V.   Dick Togo  

12/13/98

Jose Estrada   V.   El Hijo Del Santo

Nova   V.   El Torrito

El Negro Casas   V.   Apollo Dantes

12/20/98

Apollo Dantes/Jose Estrada   V.   El Negro Casas/El Hijo Del Santes

Armando Fernandes   V.   Julio Sanchez

El Torito   V.   Mini Max

12/27/98

Armando Fernandez   V.   Shoichi Funaki

Papi Chulo   V.   Buddy Wayne

Apollo Dantes   V.   El Mercenguero

1/3/99

Papi Chulo   V.   El Negro Casas

Miguel Perez   V.   Mike Roselli

Apollo Dantes   V.  Armando Fernandez

1/10/99

El Mercenguero   V.   Julio Sanzhez

Miguel Perez   V.   Rey Ortiz

El Giant Silva   V.   J.R. Ryder

1/17/99

Rey Ortiz   V.   El Hijo Del Santo

Papi Chulo/Apollo Dantes   V.   Miguel Perez/El Mercenguero


Tape #78- The Brains Behind The Brawn (90 minutes) Quality: Excellent

(Profiles of WWF managers in 1989.  Not a great tape wrestlingwise but it's always fun to look back on the 80s era of the WWF and laugh.)

Includes highlights of these matches:

Hulk Hogan   V.   Andre The Giant

Tito Santana   V.   Red Rooster

Bret Hart   V.   Jerry Allen

Hart Foundation   V.   Conquestadors

Hart Foundation   V.   Demolition

Honky Tonk Man   V.   Ultimate Warrior

Strike Force   V.   Demolition

Survivor Series 1988 10 Tag-team match

Randy Savage   V.   Ted DiBiase

Randy Savage/Hulk Hogan   V.   Andre The Giant/Ted DiBiase


Tape #79- UWF "Beach Brawl" (6/9/91: Palmetto, Florida) (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

(The Only problem with this show is the lack of lighting which makes it extremely hard to see anything when the wrestlers leave the ring.  This is THE show that ultimately led to the demise of the UWF.)

The Black Hearts   V.   Fire Cat/Jim Cooper   3 ***

Street Fight: Terry Gordy   V.   Johnny Ace   3 1/4 ***

The Power Twins   V.   Mask Confusion   3 1/4 ***

Women's Title: Rockin' Robin   V.   Candi Divine   3 1/4 ***

Strap Match: Paul Orndorff   V.   Col. DeBeers   3 ***

Ivan Koloff   V.   Bob Backlund   3 ***

Cactus Jack/Bob Orton, Jr.   V.   Wet 'n Wild

UWF TV Title: Steve Williams   V.   Bam Bam Bigelow   3 1/2 ***


Tape #80- LPWA "Richter Scale Wrestling" (30 minutes) Quality: Excellent

The Beast   V.   The Mighty Mites

Bad Black and Beautiful   V.   Shelly Francis/Reggie Bennett   3 ***

LPWA Title: Susan Sexton   V.   Candi Divine   3 ***

Bambi   V.   Lei Lani Kai   3 ***

Denise Storm   V.   Magnificent Mimi  


Tape #81- Ultimate Slams and Bams! (78 minutes) Quality: Excellent

(Commercial video, done in 1999.)

Lightning Kid   V.   Dapper Dan

Crash The Terminator   V.   Doink  

Bob Orton, Jr.   V.   Tom Lively

Baron Sumini   V.   Lyn Wagoner

War Eagle   V.   Doctor X

Rick Steamboat   V.   Johnny Z.

Rusty Stevens/Rick Starr   V.   The Nasty Boys

The Fantastics   V.   Tommy Landell/Enforcer  

The American Bulldogs   V.   Colt Steel/???

Scott Braddock/Cactus Jack   V.   Jeff Jarrett/Matt Borne  


Tape #82- WWF's Most Unbelievable Matches (1994) (60 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Yokozuna   V.   Mabel (Now is known as Viscera in the WWF)

Lex Luger   V.   Rick Martel

Jerry Lawler   V.  Randy Savage

WWF Tag-Team Titles: Headshrinkers   V.   Quebecers

Ladder Match: Razor Ramon   V.   Shawn Michaels   (Highlights only)


Tape #83- Mike Lano's Canvas Cavity (November 1992) (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

This is a goofy cable access wrestling related TV show.  It shows matches and clips from around the world.  See and hear Ric Flair do the "WHOO!" for the first time in a rare interview from 1974!!!


Tape #84- National Wrestling Conference "Total Chaos" (100 minutes) Quality: Very Good/Excellent

Falls Count Anywhere: Cactus Jack   V.   Sabu   4 ***

Weapons Cage Match: Cactus Jack   V.   Sabu   4 1/4 ***

Branding Iron Match: Terry Funk   V.   Virgil   3 3/4 ***

The Powers Of Pain   V.   Bobby Bradley/Rob Van Dam   3 ***


Tape #85- Texas All Star Wrestling "Midnight Madness" TV (Vol. 1) (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

7/2/99

-------

Humongous   V.   The Gimps

Kid Dynamite   V.   Chris Cheetum   V.   Mr. Foo-Ku

Texas Death Match: Mike Tatum   V.   Brother Icarus   (JIP)

7/9/99

-------

Wichita Willie   V.   Chris Cheetum

Top Gun Jag   V.   Kid Dynamite

Hotstuff Hernandez   V.   The Terminator

7/16/99

---------

Chris Cheetum   V.   Torry Fortune

Tank Tyler/Wes Cody   V.   Brother Icarus/Mr. Foo Ku

Humungous   V.   Tank Tyler   (JIP)

TASW Title: Humungous   V.   Hotstuff Hernandez

7/23/99

--------

TASW Cruiserweight Title: Top Gun Jag   V.   Kid Dynamite   3 3/4 ***

TASW Tag-Team TItles/Cage Match: Rasta Savage/Jon 9.9   V.   Tank Tyler/Wes Cody   3 1/2 ***


Tape #86- The Best of Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling (Volume One) (122 minutes) Quality: Excellent

2 Tuff Tony   V.   Regulator  

"Mean" Mitch Page   V.   Madman Pondo

The War Machine   V.   Bull Pain   4 ***

Suicide Kid   V.   Richard X.  

Regulator   V.   Josef Von Helsing

Atomic Dogg   V.   Wolfie D   3 3/4 ***.

Gary Valiant    V,.  Ox Harley


Tape #87- WXO Wrestling (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

(Airdates are for Pittsburgh, Pa)

1/15/00

--------

Erik Watts/Zandig   V.   Tommy Rogers/Adam Pierce

"Maniac" Manny Fernandez   V.   Shawn Hill

Scott Nash  V.   Barry Darsow

Heartbreakers   V.   The Bodies

1/22/00

--------

Al Green   V.   Chris Nelson

Hack Meyers   V.   The Black Nature Boy

Pat Powers   V.   Mike Enos

Heartbreakers   V.   The Bodies

1/29/00

---------

Tommy Rogers/Adam Pierce   V.   The Bodies

"Maniac" Manny Fernandez   V.   Erik Watts

Adonis   V.   Billy Fives

Billy Pain/Butch Long   V.   Fred Ottman

The Bodies/Adam Pierce   V.   The Shane Brothers (Phi DeKappa U)


Tape #88- WWF: "In Your House- Greatest Matches" (60 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Bret Hart   V.   Jerry Lawler

Jeff Jarrett   V.   Shawn Michaels

Goldust   V.   Maerty Janettey

Casket Match: Mabel   V.   Undertaker

Cage Match: Bret Hart   V.   Diesel


Tape #89- WCW All Nighter 1995 (6 hrs.) Quality: Excellent

US Title: Steve Austin   V.   Rick Steamboat

World Title: Vader   V.   British Bulldog

The Mulkey Brothers   V.   The Gladiators

World Title/Cage Match: Ric Flair   V.   Hulk Hogan

Steve Austin   V.   Brian Pillman

Tag-Team Title: Arn Anderson/Larry Zbysko   V.   Dustin Rhodes/Rick Steamboat

Eddie Gilbert/Rick Steamboat   V.   Bary Windham/Ric Flair

Rick Steamboat   V.   Ric Flair

NWA Tag-Team Title: Sting/Dusty Rhodes   V.   Arn Anderson/Tully Blanchard

Steiner Brothers   V.   Road Warriors

I Quit Match: Ric Flair   V.   Terry Funk (A CLASSIC!!)

World Title: Sting   V.   Lex Luger

NWA Title: Ric Flair   V.   Harley Race (Clip)

NWA Title: Ric Flair   V.   Kerry Von Erich (Clip)

NWA Title: Ric Flair   V.   Dusty Rhodes (Clip)

NWA Title: Ric Flair   V.   George South

NWA Title: Ric Flair   V.   Sting   (Classic 45 minute draw)


Tape #90- Southern States Wrestling (1-30-99: Kingsport, Tn) (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

Mike Cooper VS. Rob Valor

Scotty McKeever VS. Joe Fillers

K.C. Thunder VS. Chuck Jones

Steve Flynn VS. Iron Cross

Death and Destruction VS. The Christian Brothers

K.C. Thunder/8-Ball Jones VS. Chris Walker/Skyfire

Beau James VS. Ricky Harrison


Tape #91-WWF Los Super Astros (4 hours) Quality: VG/Ex

3/21/99

--------

Miguel Perez   V.   Apollo Dantes

Papi Chulo/El Bandido/Funaki   V.   Negro Casas/Armando Fernandez/Hijo Del Santo

3/28/99

--------

Arnamdo Fernandez   V.   El Bandito

Papi Chulo/Funaki   V.   Negro Casas/Hijo Del Santo

Apollo Dantes   V.   El Merenguero

4/11/99

--------

Hijo Del Santo/Negro Casas   V.   Papi Chulo/Taka Michinoku

Miguel Perez/Jose Estrada   V.   Apollo Dantes/El Merenguero

4/18/99

---------

El Merenguero   V.   Jose Estrada

Papi Chulo   V.   El Pantera

Taka Michinoku   V.   Miguel Perez

4/25/99

--------

Jose Estrada/Miguel Perez/El Pantera   V.   Papi Chulo/Taka Michinoku/Funaki

El Merenguero   V.   Pablo Marquez

Mini Nova   V.   Mini Max

5/2/99

------

Papi Chulo/El Merenguero   V.   Hardy Boys

El Pantera   V.   Funaki

5/9/99

-------

Scott Taylor   V.   El Pantera

Mini Nova/Mini Battallion   V.   Mini Max/El Torrito

Papi Chulo/El Merenguero   V.   Miguel Perez/Jose Estrada   V.   Taka Michinoku/Funaki

5/16/99

--------

Super Loco   V.   Scoot Andrews

Miguel Perez   V.   Apollo Dantes

Taka Michinoku   V.   Papi Chulo

5/23/99

--------

Super Loco   V.   Miguel Perez

El Merenguero   V.   Jose Estrada

Papi Chulo/Apollo Dantes   V.   Kientai

5/30/99

---------

Papi Chulo/Apollo Dantes/Super Loco   V.   Kientai/Tiger Mask

Mini Nova   V.   Mini Max

6/6/99

--------

Apollo Dantes   V.   Funaki

Papi Chulo   V.   Tiger Mask

Taka Michinoku   V.   Super Loco


Tape #92- Various Wrestling (4 hours) Quality: Excellent

WWC Anniversary 1991 (7/6/91- San Juan, PR.)

--------------------------------------

Ricky Santana   V.   Action Jackson

Samoan Swat Team   V.   Hurricane Castille/Miguel Perez, Jr.

Ronnie Garvin   V.   Invader #1

Monster Ripper   V.   El Profe

Carlos Colon   V.   Dino Bravo (RIP)

Demolition   V.   TNT/Giant Warrior

Billy Joe Travis   V.   Hugo Savanavich

IWC/AAA "When World's Collide" PPV (11/94- Los Angeles)

Wrestlingwise, this is the greatest PPV of all time.

There are some PPV broadcasting problems early in the show.

-------------------------------------

Espectrito/Jerrito Estrada   V.   Octagoncito/Mascarito Sagrada

Heavy Metal/Latin Lover/Rey Misterio, Jr.   V.   Fuerza Guerrera/Madonna's Boyfrend/Psychosis

Jerry Estrada/Blue Panther/La Parks   V.   Tito Santana/Pegasus Kid/2 Cold Scorpio

Octagon/Hijo Del Santo   V.   Eddy Guerrero/Art Barr   (This is one of the greatest matches of all time!)

Cage Match: Konnan   V.   Perro Aguayo


Tape #93- American Wrestling Council (12-13-97 Iselin, NJ) (130 minutes) Quality: Excellent

This is one tape not to miss!!!

Title Tourny Round One: Devon Storm   V.   Super Nova

Title Tourny Round One: Billy Kidman   V.   Ace Darling

Title Tourny Round One: Steve Corino   V.   Adam Flash

Title Tourny Round One: Don Montoya   V.   Reckless Youth

Title Tourny Semi-Finals: Steve Corino   V.   Super Nova

Title Tourny Semi-Finals: Billy Kidman   V.    Reckless Youth

Title Tourny Finals: Super Nova   V.   Reckless Youth   4 ***


Tape #94- Various Wrestling From 1996 (3 hours) Quality Excellent

Mostly AWF Wrestling, which was really boring!

Warlord/Jeff Gaylord   V.   John Paul/Steve Storm

Texas Hangman   V.   Johnny Gunn/Tom Zenk

Chris Nelson   V.   Blacktop Bully

Derrick Lambert   V,   The Executioner

The Super Destroyers   V.   Tony Atlas/Koko B. Ware

SST   V.   Chris Adams/Konan 2000

T. Rex   V.   Bob Orton, Jr.

The Terrorist   V.   Sgt. Slaughter

Hercules/Mr. Hughes   V.   Warlord/Jeff Gaylord

Ken McGuire   V.   Tony Atlas

Billy Joe Eaton/Jimmy Powers   V.   Nailz/Warlord

Cody Hunter   V.   Hercules

Superfly (Not Jimmy Snuka)   V.   Tony Arnoni

Sonny Rogers   V.   Tommy Rich

Trevor Blanchard   V.   Koko B. Ware

Michael Hayes   V.   ???

Eric Freedom/Butler Stevens   V.   Texas Hangmen

Cody Hunter   V.   Tony Atlas

Pretty Boy Floyd/Firefighter Jim   V.   Greg Valentine/Tommy Rich

T. Rex   V.   Sgt Slaughter


Tape #95- WWF "Summerslam 88" (PPV Version) (3 hours) Quality: Good

British Bulldogs   V.   Fabulous Rugeau Brothers

Bad News Brown   V.   Ken Patera

Rick Rude   V.   Junk Yard Dog

Bolsheviks   V.   Powers Of Pain

I-C Title: Honky Tonk Man   V.   Ultimate Warrior

Don Muraco   V.   Dino Bravo

Tag-Team Titles: Hart Foundation   V.   Demolition

Big Bossman   V.   Koko B. Ware

Hercules   V.   Jake Roberts

Hulk Hogan/Randy Savage   V.   Ted DiBiase/Andre The Giant


Ta[e #96- NWA 51st Anniversary (9/25/99 Charlotte, NC) (2 1/2 hours) Quality: Excellent

Tag-Team Contenders Tournament Round One: Sex Pistols   V.   Triple X

Tag-Team Contenders Tournament Round One: Team Extreme   V.   Gene Austin/Tommy Starr

Tag-Team Contenders Tournament Round One: The Rage   V.   Michelle Starr/Chrusher Nelson

Canadian Jr. Title: EZ Ryder   V.   Sebastian P. Sterling

Tag-Team Contenders Tournament Finals: Triple X   V.   Team Extreme

World Title: Brian Anthony   V.   Gary Steele   V.   Naoya Ogawa

Don Brodie   V.   Abdullah The Butcher

Jr. Heavyweight Free For All (Battle Royal)

Jr. Heavyweight Title: Logan Caine   V.   Twiggy Rameriz

Stan Lane   V.   Ron Garvin

Tag-Team Titles: The Brotherhood   V.   Team Extreme


Tape #97- WWF Supertape '92 (2 hours) Quality: Excellent

For some reason, the person that sent me this tape left out some of the matches and features on it.

Big Bossman/Jim Neidthart/LOD   V.   Nasty Boys/Earthquake/Mountie

IC Title: Bret Hart   V.   Irwin R. Schyster

Undertaker   V.   Greg Valentine

Undertaker   V.   Jimmy Snuka

IC Title: Bret Hart   V.   Skinner

Jake Roberts   V.   Randy Savage (AWESOME ANGLE!!!)

British Bulldog   V.   The Warlord

WWF Title: Hulk Hogan   V.   Undertaker


Tape #98- Pro Wrestling Xpress (2 handheld shows) (3 1/2 hrs.) Quality: Excellent

Copyright 2000 Saturn Video, Inc.  All rights reserved.

North Versailles, Pa. (2/25/00)

----------

The Big Evil   V.   The Millenium Kid

Boomer Payne  V.   Rory Fox

Cody Michaels   V.   Yukon Braxton

Tag-Team Titles: Kingdom James/Homicide   V.   Lou Marconi/Paul Atlas

TV Title: Shark Boy   V.   Crusher Hanson   V.   Cody Hawk

Bubba The Bulldog   V.   "A Fan" (worked)

PWX Title: Vince Kaplak   V.   Race Steele

The Burgh Brawl

-----------------------------------------------------------

North Versailles, Pa. (3/10/00)

----------

The Big Evil   V.   "The Japanese Assasin"

Cody Michaels   V.   The Flyin' Hawaiian

Tag-Team Titles: Rory Fox/Race Steele   V.   Lou Marconi/Paul Atlas   3 3/4 ***

Bubba The Bulldog   V.   Superstar 2000

TV Title: Shark Boy   V.   Cody Hawk   V.   Chris Hero

Kingdom James/Homicide   V.   Klubber Korbellic/Poppa Gator

PWX Title: Vince Kaplak   V.   Crusher Hanson


Tape #99- WCW Thunder (4/26/00, Syracuse, NY) (98 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Ernest Miller   V.   Bam Bam Bigelow

Shawn Stasiak   V.   Chris Kanyon

Billy Kidman   V.   Horace Hogan

Tables Match: The Wall   V.   Sting

Tammy Lynn Sytch   V.   Paisley

Booker T.   V.   Mike Awesome

WCW Title: DDP/David Arquette   V.   Jeff Jarrett/Eric Bischoff   (Kimberly is referee)


Tape #100- WCW Nitro (4/24/00, Rochester, NY) (94 minutes) Quality: Excellent

Hardcore Title: Terry Funk   V.   Bam Bam Bigelow

Chris Candido/Tammy Lynn Sytch   V.   The Artist/Paisley

Lex Luger/Ric Flair   V.   Brian Adams/Brian Clarke

Mike Awesome/Billy Kidman   V.   Hulk Hogan

Eric Bischoff   V.   David Arquette

Tag-Team Titles: Buff Bagwell/Shane Douglas   V.   Brian Adams/Brian Clarke

Cage Match/WCW Title: Jeff Jarrett   V.   DDP

First Blood Match: Sting   V.   Vampiro